IND vs ENG,Virat Kohli can’t win 4th Test Oval: ENG vs IND Probable playing XI

IND vs ENG:The action-packed five-match Test series is currently tied at 1-1 and both the sides are turning up the heat in each encounter. England seem to have recovered well from their Lord’s mortification and have paid the favor by demolishing the visitors by an innings and 76 runs in the second Test. India were unable to repeat their heroism from the third Test and were given a brutal wake-up call. Captain Joe Root has set an example in this series making the right changes at the right time, and is the highest scorer in the three Tests he has played so far with 507 runs including three centuries in five innings. The same cannot be said of skipper Virat Kohli as the swashbuckler has struggled in this series, scoring a total of 124 runs, including just one half-centuryin tour of IND vs ENG

checkout for more post like this

expertcricket.in

in this tour of ind vs eng Focusing on the fourth Test at the Kennington Oval in London, both sides are expected to make changes in their XI as the quest for supremacy continues with the series at the moment. In the second Test at Lord’s, India’s unsung heroes came to the rescue and registered an impressive 151-run victory, while England thrashed India in eng vs ind tour by an innings and 76 runs in the Leeds Test in IND vs ENG

England Predicted XI

IN IND vs ENG England have announced their squad for the fourth Test, with Chris Woakes returning to red-ball cricket and the inclusion of a fast bowler after a loss to Stuart Broad is a big boost for the hosts. Mark Wood is also available for selection after recovering from his injury. Jos Buttler will be ruled out of the fourth Test as the wicketkeeper-batsman attends the birth of his second child. Sam Billings has been called in for Butler and the gloves have been handed over to Jonny Bairstow for the fourth Test in IND vs ENG

IND vs ENG
Ollie Robinson claimed his second five-for in the series and ..

England Predicted XI vs India 4th Test:IND vs ENG

IN IND vs ENG England Predicted Starting Line-up: Rory Burns, Haseeb Hameed, David Malan, Joe Root (c), Jonny Bairstow (wk), Ollie Pope, Moeen Ali, Sam Curran, Ollie Robinson, Chris Woakes, Jimmy Anderson.

India’s Prediction XI:IND vs ENG

IN IND vs ENG The visitors, on the other hand, will change their XI, though Kohli will field two spinners and three fast bowlers or one spinner and four fast bowlers. The captain and coach will take their decision based on the circumstances. Considering the pitch and weather forecast in the last two days of the match, Ravichandran Ashwin is highly likely to be involved. Ishant Sharma is expected to be dropped after a disappointing performance in the third Test. Shardul Thakur is expected to replace the veteran.

India’s Prediction XI Vs England 4th Test:IND vs ENG

IN IND vs ENG India’s starting line-up: KL Rahul, Rohit Sharma, Cheteshwar Pujara, Virat Kohli (c), Ajinkya Rahane, Rishabh Pant (wk), Ravichandran Ashwin, Shardul Thakur, Jasprit Bumrah, Mohammed Siraj, Mohammed Shami.

IND vs ENG:ICC rankings for Tests, ODIs, T20 & Women’s ODI and T20

ICC Test Championship

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1New Zealand222764126
2India252987119
3Australia171844108
4England353753107
5Pakistan27248192
6South Africa19167588
7West Indies30239680
8Sri Lanka27209578
9Bangladesh1677949
10Zimbabwe1134231

*Afghanistan and Ireland have Test status but have not played enough matches to figure on the rankings table

ICC ODI Championship

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1New Zealand172054121
2England323793119
3Australia273109115
4India323624113
5South Africa222267103
6Pakistan27252493
7Bangladesh30274091
8West Indies29245885
9Sri Lanka29230379
10Afghanistan17105462
11Netherlands733648
12Ireland23106746
13Zimbabwe1867437
14Scotland725837
15Oman724034
16Nepal511924
17UAE919021
18Namibia69716
19USA89312
20PNG500

ICC Twenty20 Rankings

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England287786278
2India287456266
3New Zealand236048263
4Pakistan348883261
5South Africa276640246
6Australia337923240
7Afghanistan122826236
8Sri Lanka194456235
9West Indies296792234
10Bangladesh214915234
11Zimbabwe244621193
12Ireland234309187
13Nepal193556187
14Scotland112035185
15UAE112023184
16PNG142501179
17Netherlands203504175
18Oman101732173
19Namibia142204157
20Singapore121678140
21Qatar111422129
22Canada101263126
23Hong Kong131572121
24Jersey131481114
25Kenya8894112
26Italy101100110
27Kuwait6663111
28Saudi Arabia4428107
29Bermuda656895
30Denmark984994
31Germany14123288
32Malaysia20172386
33Uganda1084787
34USA864481
35Botswana1078679
36Nigeria537575
37Guernsey964572
38Norway1066767
39Romania1382664
40Austria1375658
41Spain845757
42Bahrain422757
43Belgium1795556
44Tanzania316756
45Sweden1053654
46Philippines524148
47France733348
48Mexico731345
49Cayman Islands313244
50Vanuatu1043544
51Portugal938743
52Belize520942
53Argentina520641
54Peru517936
55Fiji310535
56Finland931335
57Malawi931235
58Panama516232
59Samoa515932
60Japan412632
61Costa Rica412632
62Malta1648931
63Ghana720930
64Luxembourg1235830
65Thailand717525
66Bulgaria1331324
67Czech Republic1635622
68South Korea47820
69Mozambique917519
70Isle of Man47719
71Greece59419
72Bhutan44712
73Maldives7659
74St Helena6559
75Rwanda8709
76Brazil5398
77Chile5194
78Myanmar310
79Gibraltar900
80China400
81Turkey300
82Eswatini300
83Serbia500
84Lesotho300
85Indonesia300

ICC Women’s ODI Team Rankings

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women182955164
2England Women202370119
3South Africa Women242828118
4India Women232535110
5New Zealand Women21194793
6West Indies Women17142784
7Pakistan Women20149675
8Bangladesh Women530661
9Sri Lanka Women1151947
10Ireland Women22513

ICC Women’s T20 Team Rankings

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women318967289
2England Women3610209284
3India Women3710146267
4New Zealand Women287474267
5South Africa Women307569252
6West Indies Women296962240
7Pakistan Women306778226
8Sri Lanka Women183631202
9Bangladesh Women265001192
10Ireland Women203326166
11Thailand Women264145159
12Zimbabwe Women111711156
13Scotland Women142056147
14Nepal Women111457132
15PNG Women111423129
16Samoa Women6749125
17UAE Women111330121
18Uganda Women131563120
19Tanzania Women111191108
20Netherlands Women13114888
21Indonesia Women13112987
22Kenya Women14117984
23Namibia Women22161373
24Germany Women16116673
25Hong Kong Women1387567
26China Women1169863
27Brazil Women1159954
28Vanuatu Women632454
29Japan Women526052
30Rwanda Women1675147
31USA Women418647
32Belize Women626945
33Argentina Women939844
34Myanmar Women521242
35Kuwait Women833742
36Sierra Leone Women624541
37Malaysia Women1768740
38Jersey Women416040
39France Women824130
40Botswana Women1544730
41Nigeria Women1541828
42Oman Women923326
43Bhutan Women49123
44South Korea Women47318
45Malawi Women1015816
46Chile Women1012412
47Austria Women1314611
48Singapore Women66110
49Costa Rica76810
50Mozambique Women12817
51Mexico Women7335
52Peru Women800
53Fiji Women600
54Norway Women300
55Mali Women300
56Lesotho Women300

check out more: https://www.espncricinfo.com

Categories ipl

Leave a Comment